Central New York Area Labor Federation, AFL-CIO

CNY Labor Council's Announce 2011 Endorsements

The six labor council's of the Central New York Labor Federation, AFL-CIO are pleased to announce the following endorsements for the November 2011 elections.

Broome-Tioga Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO

Broome County Executive: Patrick J. Brennan (D)
Binghamton City Council, 4th District: Lea Webb (D)
Binghamton City Council, 5th District: Sean Massey (D)
Vestal, Supervisor: John Schaffer (D)


Cayuga Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

City of Auburn, Mayor: Michael Quill (D)
Auburn City Council: Thomas McNabb (D)
Auburn City Council: Gilda Brower (D)
Cayuga County District Attorney: Jonis Strods (D)
Cayuga County Legislature, 10th District: Joseph Bennett (D)
Cayuga County Legislature, 14th District: Dominic Basile (D)


Greater Syracuse Labor Council, AFL-CIO

 

Onondaga County District Attorney: William Fitzpatrick (R)
Onondaga County Legislature, 3rd District: Joan Kessell (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 4th District: David Stott (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 6th District: Toby Shelley (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 7th District: Lorene Dady (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 8th District: Chris Ryan (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 9th District: Mark Stanczyk (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 11th District: Buffy Quinn (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 12th District: Phil Benidict (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 13th District: Jim Scaramuzzino (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 15th District: Mark English (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 16th District: Monica Williams (D)
Onondaga County Legislature, 17th District: Linda Ervin (D)
City of Syracuse Auditor: Martin Masterpole (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, At-Large: Helen Hudson (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, At-Large: Kathleen Joy (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, 2nd District: Pat Hogan (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, 3rd District: Bob Dougherty (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, 4th District: Khalid Bey (D)
City of Syracuse Common Council, 4th District: Howie Hawkins (G)
City of Syracuse Common Council, 5th District: Nader Maroun (D)
City of Syracuse City Court Judge: Rory McMahon (D)
City of Syracuse City Court Judge: Karen Uplinger (D)
City of Syracuse Commissioner of Education: Bill Bullen (D)
City of Syracuse Commissioner of Education: Michelle Mignano (D)
City of Syracuse Commissioner of Education: Max Ruckdeschel (D)
City of Syracuse Commissioner of Education: Stephen Swift (D)
Town of Geddes Board, At-Large: Robert Krupa (D)
Town of Geddes Board, At-Large: Michael Maestri (D)
Town of Geddes Board, At-Large: Paul Valenti (C)
Town of Salina, Supervisor: Patrick Foster (D)
Town of Salina Councilor, 2nd Ward: Jim Magnarelli (D)
Town of Salina Councilor, 3rd Ward: Michael Giarusso (D)
Town of Salina Councilor, 4th Ward: Carrie Roseamelia (D)

 

Mid-State Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

City of Cortland Mayor: Brian Tobin (D)


Oswego Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

City of Oswego Mayor: Dave White (R)
City of Oswego Alderman, 3rd Ward: Michael Todd (R)
City of Fulton Alderman,1st Ward: Alan Emerich (R)
Oswego County Legislature, 15th District: Jake Mulchaey (D)
Oswego County Legislature, 24th District: Daniel Farfaglia (D)
Oswego County District Attorney: Greg Oakes (R)

 

Tri-County Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Otsego County Board: Pauline Koren (R)
Delhi Town Clerk: Laura Meres (D)

Follow Us!

Central New York Area Labor Federation, AFL-CIO Logo

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me